family names index

Listed below are the names of past and present family members on the branches of our family tree. I have included dates as to when they lived and died, and also a very general location of where the family names are known to have lived. I have not referenced birth dates of living family members for privacy reasons.
(If you object to having your name listed please let me know).

ADAMS (Somerset, UK)
Mary (1823- )

ADDAMS (Devon, UK)
Mary

ALLEN (Sydney, AUS)
Myres D

ALLISON (Sydney, AUS)
Arthur R (1903- ); William J; William J (1902- )

ALLSOPP (Yorkshire, UK)
Paul

AMES (Sydney, AUS)
Christine Bain; Stanley; Toni Robert

AMOR (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Frederick James (1922-2005); Gary; Gloria (Toots); Peter John (~1932- ); Richard Ernest; (Dick) ( -1994)

ANDERSON (Tumut, AUS)
Abraham; Alice (1864- ); Bernard Owen (1939- ); Edwin C (1861- ); Ernest Albert (1872-1944); Ernest Edwin (1913-1944); Eva Alice (1906-1923); Francis J (1856- ); Herbert Francis (1911-1981); Herbert Owen (1869-1938); Ira Raymond (1906-1987); Jack; Jocelyn Beryl (1937- ); John Abraham (1903-1975); Lila Kathleen (1934- ); Martha (1854- ); Olive Mary (1909-1978); Phillip Henry (1907- ); Reginald F (1903-1905); Una Naomi (1906-1989); William Herbert (1904-1966)

ANSCHAU (Windsor, AUS)
Frances M (1911- ); Francis B

APOLONY (Sydney, AUS)
Nellie May ( -1973)

ARCHER (Sydney, AUS)
Gwen Elizabeth (1922-1996); Herbert E (Bert) (1883-1953); Jean Honor (1918-2005);
Robert William (~1916-2001)

ARDLEY (NSW, AUS)
David Peter

ASHDOWN (Tumut, AUS)
Isabella

ATKINSON (Penrith, Cumbria, UK)
Anthony (Tony) ( -1987); Anthony W (~1896- ); Anthony Wordsworth (~1879-<1933); Christine; Ellen (~1877- ); Frances (~1831- ); Francis Forster (~1875-1918); Frank (1907-1961); Grace (~1901-1986); José Mattick (1936-2000); Joseph Lowthian (~1873- ); Ronald ( -1977); Stanley J (~1899- ); Thomas W (~1897- ); Vera ( -1976); William (~1836->1901); William (~1872- ); William (Bill) (~1904- )

BAILEY (Yarramalong Valley, AUS)
Elizabeth

BAKEWELL (Leics and Notts, UK)
Bernard; Frank (1895- ); John (1807- ); John (1764->1807); Joseph (1868- ); Laurence (~1713-1770); Lizzie (1884- ); Mary (1801- ); Percy (1888- ); Sarah (1805- ); Sarah A (~1878- ); Sophia (1765-1799); Thomas (1798-1867); Thomas (~1862- ); William (1808- ); William (1868- )

BALM
Fharida

BARK (Leics, UK)
Alice

BARNS (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Winnifred

BARR (Sydney, AUS)
Eliza (1858-1908)

BARTON (Bourke, AUS)
Allan L (1900- ); Allan W; Allison (1910- )

BASTIN (NSW, AUS)
Lavina

BATE (NSW, AUS)
Caroline; Diana; Henry (Arthur) Keast; Martin; Richard; Robert; Susan

BAYLEY (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Doris Marshall

BEARE (Devon, UK)
Grace

BEDDING (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Eva Kate; Phyllis P

BEEBY (Leics, UK)
Ann

BEETON (Coonabarabran, AUS)
Alice M (1882- ); Amy J (1877- ); Edith Mary (1880- ); Lilie B (1889- ); William ( -1894); William John (1890-1940); Winefred I (1884- )

BELL (Sydney, AUS)
Aubrey M

BENNETT (Sydney, AUS)
Christopher Robert; Gary Robert; Susan Merryn

BENNINGTON (Sydney, AUS)
Craig; Douglas Walter; Greg; Wendy

BIRD (Yarramalong Valley, AUS)
Roy

BLAKENEY (Tumut, AUS)
Ada Vine (1880-1971); Cecil F (1889- ); Ella (1883- ); Herbert (1883- ); James; James H G (1884- ); Lilly M (1892- ); Percy Mansfield (1881- ); Rhoda (1873- ); Rowland S (1878- )

BOCK (Sydney, AUS)
Lorna Joyce; Norman A H

BORHAM (Western NSW, AUS)
Glen; Jim; Melina; Paul; Stephen; Tony

BOWDEN (Devon, UK)
Elizabeth (~1790- ); Jacob (~1755- ); John; John (~1750- ); Jonathan (John) (~1756- ); Molly (~1753-1830)

BOWEN (Yarramalong Valley, AUS)
Edwin J

BOYD
Ferne Sarah; Geoffrey; Jane; Len Charles (1919-1976); Phillip

BRALEY (Leics, UK)
Ann (1803-1879)

BRANDER (Sydney, Newcastle, AUS)
Lawrence S ( -1916); Leslie Elgin ( -1958); Patricia Honor; Robert Max; William Andrew

BRAUNTON
Kerry Elizabeth

BREAKWELL (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Colin Frederick (1914- ); Doris (1904- ); Frederick L; Geoffrey Osborne (1908- ); Henry Neville (1906- ); Lois E (1910- )

BRIDGE (Sydney, AUS)
Lilian

BROOKS (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Adam Wayne; Adrian William; Cheryl Ann; Ernest Frederick (Rick); Frederick William; Grace; James (Jimmy) ( -2009); Kasey Anne; Kelly Louise; Kerrie Suzanne; Lee Susanne; Mitchell Allan; Robert James (Bob); Shara; Walter (Wally) ( -2002); Wayne Allen; William (Bill)

BROWN (Sydney, AUS)
Charles A

BUCK (Notts, Leics, Lincs, UK. Canada. All of AUS)
Adrian; Adrienne Elizabeth; Agnes Ellen (1884-1958); Allison; Allyn Steven; Alpheus Jordon (1817- ); Alphoeus B (~1867- ); Alphons (Alpheus) (1762- ); Alphonsin (Alpheusini) (1813- ~1814); Alwyn David (Mick); Ann (1780- ); Ann (1796- ); Ann (1819-1886); Ann Emma (1872-1872); Annie (~1855-1860); Audrey (~1935-2008); Augusta H (1872- ); Barbara (1927-1927); Bernice Margaret; Bertha Florence (1891-1986); Betty Patricia (1932-1988); Blanche Honor (1883-1883); Brandon; Caroline (1851-1856); Catherine (1786- ); Charles (1825-<1841); Clifford; Chloé; Cody Griffen; David Allan; Dean Graeme; Donald (1892-1977); Dorothy May (1899-2000); Edna Mavis (~1920-2005); Elizabeth (1790- ); Elizabeth (1753- ); Elizabeth (1725- ); Elizabeth (1784- ); Elizabeth (Betsy) (1916- ); Elvie Honor (~1923- ); Emily Jane (1866->1901); Emma (~1863- ); Emma (1821-1829); Emma (1847- ); Ernest Clive (1895-1974); Ernest Ronald (Ron); Fanny Elizabeth (1854- ); Florence (~1878- ); Frances Louise; Frank (~1862- ); Fraser Geoffrey; Geoffrey Fallows; George (1759- ); George (1794- ); George Beeby (~1824- ); George Frederick (1876-1876); George Harold (1889-1890); George Robert (1893-1943); Gertrude (1815- ); Graeme Ernest; Harold Lambert (~1894- ); Harriet Jane (Jeannie) (1850- ); Harold Lambert (1894-1918); Harold William Lambert (Bill); Hart (1725- ); Hart (1751- ); Hart (1783- ); Hart (~1787-1858); Hart (1816-1872); Hart (1819-1837); Hart (~1828-1899); Hart (1852-1924); Hart (~1858- );
Hart (~1887-1962); Hart (Tony) (1914- ); Hart Fraser; Hazel Davida; Hazel Doreen;
Hazel Rosetta; Helen Rhonda; Henry (~1869- ); Henry Clifford (1901-1974); Ida Harriet (1887-1959); Iris Strickland (1915-1916); James (1765-1768); Jane (1818-1890); Jean Nesta; Jessie Erma (1923-1990); Jessie Gertrude (1888-1971); Joan (1918-2011); John (1749- ); John (1787- ); Joseph (~1872- ); Kate; Kathryn Maree; Lavender Letitia (1903-1903); Malcolm; Mary (1755-1758); Mary (1758- ); Mary (1721- ); Mary (1782- ); Mary (~1849- ); Matilda T (1885- ); Maud Mary (1870-1882); Michael; Michael John; Midge Lorraine; Neil William; Norman Robert (1913-1950); Pamela (1920-1997); Paul Lawrence;
Phyllis Emily (1892-1964); Reginald Collier (1897-1957); Rex; Richard Hart (1903-1903); Robert (1754-1755); Robert (1761-1762); Robert (1822-1895); Robert Hart (1868-1954); Roy Thomas (1916-2008); Ruth (1889-1995); Samuel (1763-1763); Sarah (1778- ); Sarah (1790- ); Selina (1814- ); Shirley Ann (1930-2011); Sophia (1786-~1786); Sophia (1791- ); Sophia Bakewell (1799- ); Stephen; Stephen Alfred (1893-1950); Stephen James (1940-2002); Susan; Thomas (1748-1812); Thomas; Thomas (1723- ); Thomas (1824-1824); Thomas William; Thomas Woulds (1881-1967); Valda; Vanessa Louise; Walter Sutton (1885-1886); William (1756- ); William (1815-1882); William Charles (1874-1876); William Frederick (~1859- ); William Henry (Bill) (1880-1947)

BURKE (NSW, AUS)
Josephine

BURNS (Sydney, AUS)
Edward

BURROWS (Sydney, AUS)
William J (1893- )

BURTON (Sydney, AUS)
Grant Raymond; Gregory Philip; Herbert Arnold (1905-1978); Luke Alan James; Nalda Lynette; Raymond Alan; Raymond Anthony; Raymond Arnold; Robert John; Russell Ian; Shirley Irene

BYE (UK. Yass, AUS)
Catherine (~1841-1890); John

CANE (Somerset, UK)
Elizabeth

CARMODY (Sydney, AUS)
Dane Fletcher; Mitchell; Ryan Norman; Sam Mitchell

CARR (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Ruth

CARSE (Devon, UK)
Nicholas

CASTER (Notts, Leics, UK)
George

CASTLE (Sydney, AUS)
Mercia Margaret

CHADWICK (Sydney, AUS)
June

CHERRY (Sydney, AUS)
Alice

CHICORY (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Chris; Esther

CHOWNE (Devon, UK)
Charles; Elizabeth (1714- )

CHRISTERSEN (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Charlie

CHRISTIE (Sydney, AUS)
Alexander; Catherine (Catie); Gabrielle; James Bazil; Michael

CLARK (London, Middlesex, UK)
Annie (~1895- ); Douglas E (~1882- ); George (~1841-~1891); Herbert (~1866- );
Mabel (~1879- ); Mary Constance (~1880- ); Maxibell (~1878- ); May Harriet (~1882-~1883); May Harriet ( -~1883); Stanley (~1867- )

CLARKE (Catford, Lonoon, UK)
George; Harry Ralph

COFFEY (Yass, AUS)
Kate J

COLLIER (Sydney, AUS)
Charles; Sarah Ann (1844-1876)

COLNAN (Sydney, AUS)
Anne; James; John; Louise; Maurine; Melissa

CONNOLLY (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Ellen (~1883-1919)

COOPER (Yarramalong Valley, AUS)
Jack

CORONEL (Sydney, AUS)
Caroline (Vera) (1880- )

COURTNEY (Devon, UK)
Charles

COUTTS (Sydney, AUS)
Donald C F

COX (Sydney, AUS)
Mabel Jessie Mercy (1879-1973); Olive M (1887- ); William Robert

CROFT (Sydney, AUS. Yorks, UK)
Gaynor Megan; Thomas; William

CROUCHER (Sydney, AUS)
Imogen Ashleigh; Mark Andrew

CUNEO / CUNIO (Nthn Italy. Yass, AUS)
Albert Antonio (1867-1952); Antonio; Emily J (1871- ); Frederick Joseph (1878-1965); John F (1869- ); Margaret Madeline (1862-1949); Mary A (1864- ); Ronald Leslie A (1881-1956); William Albert (1859-1942)

DAVIDSON (Sydney, Hawkesbury River, AUS)
Catherine F (1894- ); Gladys M (1903- ), Jeanie M (1901- ); Maud (Jean); Nancy Ann; Sydney J (1899- ); Walter Henry (1896-1953); Walter Henry; Willliam A (1892- )

DAVIS (Somerset, UK)
James (~1814-1895)

DAVISON (QLD, NSW, AUS)
John; Mark; Peter

DENNEWALD (Newcastle, AUS)
Olga Patricia

DENNIS
George

DICKENS (Sydney, Parramatta, AUS)
Charles (1894-1894); Edward; Emma (~1858-1917); Ernest (1890-1910); George (~1852-1922); George (1891-1891); George R (1915- ); Harold (1885- ); Lizzie (1881- ); Nellie (1879- ); Reginald (1883- ); Russell (1887- ); Stanley (1897- )

DICKINS (Lincs, UK)
Charlotte (1834- ); Louisa (1832-1879); Samuel

DONALDSON (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Anthony James (Tony) (1965-1970); David James; Francis James (Frank); Kristine Frances; Matthew; Robyn Frances; William James (1905-1973)

DRURY (Sydney, Ryde, AUS)
Albert Henry (Harry); Arthur J (1899- ); Bessie (1906- ); Dorothea (1909- ); Frances (1893- ); Frederic G (1897- ); George (1867-1919); George (1890-1964); George (1915-1982); Gwen; Harold (Harry) (1894- ); Jack (1897- ); Jack (1926- ); Jean; Lois (1907- ); Maisie (1917-1998); Margorie (1899-); Philip (1904-); Winifred F (1901- )

DUCKWORTH (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Edith Gertrude (1880-1966); William

DUNBAR (Yarramalong Valley, AUS)
John

DUNCAN (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
George (Biz) (<1868-1957); Minnie (Mina) (1897- )

DYASON
Yvonne Janelle (Jackie)

EADINGTON (Lake Macquarie, AUS)
Bronwyn, Catherine, Jeannette; John George ( -2004); Peter; Roslyn

EARL (Yarramalong Valley, AUS)
King

EARLS (NSW, AUS)
Amy Alice (1875-1954); Arthur Herbert D (1881-1955); Honor (1916-2009); Jack (1914-1984); John Michael (1873-1948); Merilyn; Michael; Robert Sheppard (1879-1946)

EATHER (Swansea, Belmont, AUS)
Gwen, Patricia (1929- )

EATON (Mudgee, AUS)
Allison P (1891- ); Elvira P (1895- ); George

EDWARDS (Willisden, London UK. Sydney, AUS)
Dorothy May (1915- ); Elizabeth (~1772-1815); Herbert Alan (~1883- ); Jann Clare (1938-2007); Jenifer; Jesse; John; Martha ( -1833); Martha (1778- ); Patricia; Robyn; Stanley Herbert; Vicki; Victor Allan (1909-1983)

EGGINS (Tumut, AUS)
Alfred; Mabel G (1883-1968)

EGHAZEY (Budapest, Hungary)
Vilma

EPHRIAM (NSW, AUS)
David

ESMA
Cornelia

ESSAM (Bundaberg, AUS)
Averil Kathleen, George A

FAIRMAN (Buckshire, UK)
Ann

FALLICK (Sydney, AUS)
Ida Strickland (1882-1954); John Frederick

FENWICK (NSW, AUS)
Andrew; Kristen; Robert; Stuart

FERNANCE (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Bertie James; Gladys

FISHER
Susannah (1867-1956)

FITZGERALD
Mary Ann ( -<1900)

FLETCHER
Anna Louise; Colin; Jennifer Alison; Karen Elizabeth

FOOTT
Charles H

FORGHAM
John Aynslee (1929-1933); John E (1895-1978); Shirley

FREELANDER (Nymboida, NSW)
Darren; Ella Lily; Vicki Maria (see also LANDERS)

FULTON (Sydney, AUS)
Myra

GABRIEL (Dorset, UK)
Dorothy (1851- )

GALE (Sydney, AUS)
Kim

GARDNER (Scotland, UK)
Helen

GARRADD (Sydney, AUS)
Jennifer; Walter James

GASCOIGNE (Buckinghamshire, UK. Ryde, Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Ada L (1885- ); Alice (1751-1832); Amy Hannah (1879-1940); Ann (1733- ); Ann (1715- ); Anne (1864- ); Anne (1776-1776); Anne (1749- ); Annie S (1883- ); Barry; Beatrice H (1887- ); Beatrice M (1890- ); Catherine; Dair James (Jimmy) (1909-1992); David (1834- ); Elizabeth (1820-1832); Elizabeth (1767-1767); Elizabeth (1769-1769); Elizabeth (1735- ); Elizabeth (1834- ); Elizabeth; Elizabeth (Bessie) (1866-1947); Ella F (1909-); Emma (1850-1920); Emma (1831- ); Ethel Mary ( -1918); Ethel May (1879- ); Fanny Mary (1879-1969); Fay (1919- ); Florence Annie (1883- ); Frank A (1904- ); Frank Albert (1886-1904); George (1828- ); Gladys Gwendoline (1903-1937); Grace I (1895- ); Gwen Mollie (1910- 2004); Harold; Harold Sydney Thomas (Ike) (1918-2002); Harry (1882-1949); Harry S (1910- ); Henry (1848-1926); Henry (1794-1865); Henry (1825-~1825); Henry (1834-~1834); Henry (1741-1816); Henry (1776-1776); Henry (1711-1799); Herbert F (1893- ); Irene; James (1822-1908); James (1853-1920); James (1783-1783); James (1757-1836); James (1785- ); James Edmund (1880-1942); Jane (1868-1939); Jane (1818- ); Janice; Jasse (1836- ); John (1791- ); John (1702- ); John (1736-~1736); John (1737-~1737); John (1781- ); John (1810-1876); John; John (1889-1974); John (Jack) (1859-1949); Joseph (1768-1768); Joseph (1749-); Joseph (1831- ); Joseph (1794-~1794); Joseph (1799-1863); Joyce Irene (1912-1976); Leila A (1897- ); Levena; Madge Doreen (1901-1968); Maria (1819- ); Marie;
Martha (1736- ); Mary (1829-1869); Mary (1781-1781); Mary (1733- ); Mary (1791- ); Mary; Mary Anne (1827-~1827); Mary Anne (1816- ); Mary Grainge (1832- ); Muriel (1889-1973); Olive E (1888- ); Orielle; Patricia; Pearl May (1910- ); Phyllis Gwendoline (1926-2003); Quenton Charles; Raymond; Raymond (1915-1915); Rebecca (1795- ); Rezia (1755-~1755); Robert ( -1728); Robert (1707- ); Robert (1735- ); Robert (1746- ); Robert; Robert (1861-1951); Robert (Bob) (1887-1963); Robert John ( -1988); Robert Mortimer (1918-1994); Roy Everett (1899-1988); Roy Francis (Frank) (~1924-1968); Sara (1743- ); Sarah (1826- ); Sarah (1804- ); Scott; Sophia (1771-1771); Susan (1955-1955); Suzannah (1852-~1852); Suzannah (1761-1792); Sylvia M (1885-1885); Terry; Thomas (1856-1923); Thomas (1773-1795); Thomas (1742-~1742); Thomas (1747-~1747); Thomas (1752- ); Thomas (1799- ); Thomas (1824- ); Thomas (1788-1873); Thomas Basil (1891-1961); Timothy (1779-1767); Timothy (1744- ); Timothy (1805-1828); Violet Minnie (1881- ); Walter (1946- ); William (1765- ); William (1738- ); William (1764- ); William (1802- ); William (1783-1843); William (1813- ); William (1903-1903); William John Paterson (1919-1998)

GILLIES (Sydney, NSE)
Janelle
GIMBERT (Tea Gardens, AUS)
Adam; Angie; Haylie; Neville; Peter Raymond (1953-2001); Tiffanie

GOLDSMITH (Katoomba, Blackheath, AUS)
Errol; Faith E (1912- ) George; George H (1914-1916); Oliver B (1916-1919)

GOODING (Devon, UK)
William

GOREMAN (London, UK, Gunning, Junee, AUS)
Margaret ( -1903); William

GOULD (SA, NSW, AUS)
Bronwyn Nalda (1984- ); Nehemiah; Peter Reginald Frank (1952- ); Richard James (1981- )

GRAHAM (NSW, AUS)
Geoffrey; Harold Alfred Douglas; Lesley Ann; Phillip; Ross Conn

GRAINGE (Buckshire, UK)
Jane

GREEN (Sydney, AUS)
Andrew Raymond; Charles Edward; Clara Joan; George Edward; Kenneth James; Susanne Marie

GROVES (Dorset, UK)
Elizabeth; Elizabeth Wellington (Bessie) (~1827-1839); Frances (~1835- ); Gilbert Ironside (1844- ); Simon (1799-~1882); Sophia Wellington (~1841- ); Wellington Edwards (~1830-~1875)

HALL (Lincs, UK)
Ann (1774- ); Christian; Elizabeth; Henry; Mary (1772-1861); Robert

HAMILTON (Sydney, AUS)
Rhoda

HAMMERSLEY (Sydney, AUS)
Walter H

HANSEN (NSW, AUS)
Adelle; Alex; Corinna (Gale); Jemma; Leslie Charles (1928- ); Lyndal Lee; Paul Jerimiah; Paul William; Stephen Christopher (1960-1999)

HARDMAN (Narrabri, Tamworth, AUS)
Joanne (1970- ); Lionel John; Luke (1989- )

HARDYMAN (Newcastle, AUS)
Winsome Joy

HARLING (Buckshire, UK)
Mary

HARRIS (AUS)
Bradley; Edna; Fred; Kim; Tracey

HASTINGS (Sydney, NSW, AUS)
Allan George; Betty M; Christina; Douglas Stanley; Eric Russell James; Frederick Sutton (1880-1953); George Gatt (1878-1955); Henrietta; Jack Hamilton; Joseph Buckley (1882-1956); Joseph Selby; Marjorie G; Martin L; Michael G; Nancy R F; Neville W; Terry, Thomas; Thomas Greig (1879-1957); Thomas James ( -1928); Valmae; Walter Gatt (1888-1917); William Henry (1876-1876)

HAWKINS (Sydney, AUS)
Margory

HAWKLESS (Sydney, AUS)
Ernest A T (1883- )

HAYDON (Dorset, UK)
F W (1823- )

HEARD (Sydney, AUS)
Amy Irene (1890-1974)

HEDGES (Sydney, AUS)
Elise Maree; Robert John; Verity Anne

HEMMING (Sydney, AUS)
William F

HIGGIN (NSW, AUS)
Edith C (1870- ); William; William E (1866- )

HILL (AUS)
Annette; Archibald J; Errol

HILLARD (AUS)
Allen George (1915-1973); Beryl B (1927- ); Carna Mary (1911-1934); Ester Jean (1910- ); Harold A (1923- ); John Charles (1914-1924); Mona Alice (1909- ); Nancy L (1925- ); Norman S (1922- ); Richard G (1930- ); Una Noelle (1920- ); William Gordon (1918- ); William T

HINMER (Buckshire, UK)
Sarah

HOBBS (Hampshire, Somerset, UK)
Sophia (1783-1847)

HOLLOWAY (NSW, AUS)
Angus; John; Suzanne

HOLMES (Sydney, AUS)
Phyllis E (1912- ); Raymond Vincent (1902- )

HOLZWORTH (NSW, AUS)
Barry; Kim, Leonie; Tanya

HOUGHTON (Lincs, UK)
Charlotte

HOWARD (Bathurst, AUS)
Amanda Jane; Darryl

HUKINS (Sydney, Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Mary Ann

INTRONA (Sydney, AUS)
Dominico

IRVINE (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Fletcher Robert; Geremy; Maverick; Ziggy

IRWIN (Sydney, AUS)
Alexander; Mary Jane ( -1896)

JEFFERY (NSW, AUS)
Dana; Lukas; Trevor

JELLY (Sydney, AUS)
Vera E

JENKINS (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Shane

JEROME (Hebel, QLD, AUS)
Betty Jean; Colin; George Victor (1906-1978); Gwen; Kevin; Joyce; Marjory; Norma; Valda

JOHNSON (Derbyshire, UK)
Hannah

JONES (Sydney, NSW, AUS)
Alfred; Deborah Carol May; Julie; Michelle; Walter Stuart

JURD (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Eileen

KENT (Lancs, Lincs, UK)
Ernest Frederick (1849- ); Fanny Matilda (1848- ); Frederick (~1821- );
Mary Emma (1847- )

KINNAIRD (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Ada Ellen (1867-1912); James

LACKEY (Sydney, AUS)
Francis M

LAMB (Hartley, NSW, AUS)
John; Martha Rosetta (1858-<1885)

LANDERS (Tuggarah Lakes, Chinderah, AUS)
Barry; Christopher Jon; Julie Beth; Leonard Matthew; Stephen
Stephen Craig; Thomas; Vicki Maria (see also FREELANDER); Zac

LANE (Somerset, UK)
Elisabeth

LANKES (Kent, UK)
Augustus (~1860-1891); May Beatrice (1884-)

LARDON (NSW, AUS)
Sharon (1961- )

LARKMAN (Sydney, AUS)
Beatrice E; George F W (1888- ); Hope; John; Shirley

LARUCCI (Sydney, AUS)
Natale

LAZARINI (Italy)
Grazza

LEGGE (Belmont, Tuggarah Lakes, NSW, AUS)
Alan; Alan George; Beryl; Byron George (1884-1956); Dorothy (Dot) (1924-2004); Edith Florence (1918- ); Grahame; Harold; Jennifer; Katherine; Margorie (1916- ); Mirth Winifred (1920-1976); Pearl Joan; Rex; Robyn; William (Bill)

LEONARD (NSW, AUS)
Neville (Dennis)

LEVETT (Tumut, AUS)
Mary Ann
LEWIS (Kiama, NSW, AUS)
Harold; Reginald P

LEY (Devon, UK)
Sarah
LILL (NSW, AUS)
Carryn

LITTLEJOHN (Devon, UK)
Margaret

LITTLEWOOD (NSW, AUS)
Andrew; Byron; George Arthur; Ian; Meredith; Peter; Reginald (Rex) Ernest; Rex;
Robert; Sandra

LUCCA (Italy, Sydney, Hawkesbury River, AUS)
Andrea ( -1942); Andrea; Antonio Vincent; Catherina Leah (1904- ); Grazzia (Grace)
(1898- ); Guizippe; Maud (1901-2002); Nannina Lucy; Salvatore Bonifacio (1900-1955); Victor Patrick (1920- ); Vincent Grecesne ( -1918); Vincenzo Salvatore (1870-1959)

LUDLOW (Notts, UK)
Thomas

LYONS (Sydney, AUS)
Bruce Lloyd

MACGEACHIE (Hamilton, NSW, AUS)
John Duncan Weir

MACMILLAN (NSW, AUS)
Kent Richard (1971- )

MAJOR (NSW, AUS)
Albert (Allan) (1905-1978); Benjamin; Heidi; Joan; John; Peter; Simon

MALCOLM (Scotland, UK)
Christian (1778- )

MARKS (Buckshire, UK)
Mary

MARTIN (Somerset, UK)
Ann

MATTHEWS (Bedwelty, Wales, UK)
Beatrice M (~1895- ); David Thomas (~1873- ); Joseph (~1899- ); Thomas (~1897- )

MATTICK (Bedwelty, Wales, Yorks, UK)
Albert (~1886- ); Albert (~1857- ); Annie Gwendoline (Gwen) (1907-1992); Eleanor S (~1875- ); Eleanor Sarah (~1874- ); Elizabeth C (~1873- ); Elizabeth Charlotte (~1873- ); Hannah M (~1864- ); James (~1869- ); John (~1862-1902); John; John Francis (~1866- ); John (Jack) (1908- ); Joseph (~1838-1902); Joseph (~1867- ); Joseph C (~1889- ); Joseph C (~1889- ); Joseph (Joe) (1910- ); Laura (~1901- ); Mary; Mary Ann (~1876- ); Mary Jane (~1879- ); Megan; Patricia; Robert (~1871-1954); Robert (~1830- ); Robert (~1851-~1915); Robert (Bobby) (~1904- ); Robert C (~1877- ); Robert Charles (~1876- ); Rosaline (~1899- ); Samuel J (~1887- ); Sarah (~1874- ); Sarah E (~1892- ); Terence (Terry); Thomas Henry (~1879- ); William (~1894- ); William (~1852- ); William (~1893- ); William (Billy) Hugh (~1903-1991)

MAY (Devon, UK)
Susan ( -<1841)

MAYO (Somerset, UK)
Emma

McBEATH (Caithness, Scotland)
David (1774- ); Jane (Jean) (1816- )

McCARTHY (NSW, AUS)
Michael

McINTOSH (Sydney, AUS)
Cynthia Rae (1934-1987)

McKAY (Fife, Scotland. NSW, AUS)
Allison (1844-1926); Ann (1851- ); Christina (1840-1896); David (1849- ); Helen (1842- ); John (1846- ); John; Wilhelmina Walker (1848-1921); William (1806-1897)

McLAUGHLIN (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Emily Celestine

McNEE (NSW, AUS)
Alexandra; Lauren

McPHERSON (Hebel, QLD)
Florence May (1908- )

MERRYMAN (Leics, UK)
Elizabeth (~1743-1807)

MILLIGAN (Lincs, UK)
Jane

MILLS (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Josephine Ethel

MONTGOMERY (Sydney, AUS)
George Thomas; Hannah Maria (1867-1953)

MOON (Sydney, AUS)
John; Lydia Adams (1857-1886)

MOORE (Sydney, AUS)
Alwyn John

MORLEY (Sydney, AUS)
Frances Jemima

MURRAY (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Damian Hunter; Gavin Hunter; Kaliya Rayisa, Tahnia Rochelle

NELSON (Sydney, AUS)
Doreen Pearl

NICHOLSON (Cumbria, UK)
Bill; Roger

NIELSEN (Sydney, AUS)
Christane (~1860- ); Christian (1889- ); Dorothea (1894- )

NORRIS (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Marie Prudence (1852-1935); William J

OAKES (Gosford, AUS)
Allan; Barbara; Jasmine; Joshua; Judith; Lyn ; Melana; Pam; Rachel; Reg; Ron; Stephen; Trevor

OMODEI (NSW, AUS)
Clifford Theodore (Theo); Jennifer Robyn

ONUS (NSW, AUS)
Charles; Jessica; Robert; Robert; Thomas; Thomas Alexander; Thomas Clive; William

OSULLIVAN (Sydney, AUS)
Mary Kathleen (1891- )

PARISH (NSW, AUS)
Jennifer

PARK (NSW, AUS)
Albert H

PARKIN (Sydney, NSW, AUS)
Aaron; John; Kane

PARKYN (Sydney, NSW, AUS)
Grace (1894-1975); Joseph Harris

PARNELL (Sydney, NSW, AUS)
Gordon William

PATERSON (Hartley, NSW, AUS)
Alison W (M) (1872- ); David Henry (1882- ); Eliza (1870- ); Herbert L (1887- ); James Walter (1880- ); Jane (Jinny) (1860- ); John; Roland (1862-1873); Sarah (>1868-1936); William J (1864- )

PATRICK (Sydney, AUS)
Catherine

PEARCE (Bedwelty, Wales, UK)
Agnes (~1875- ); Eleanor (~1848-~1915); Frederick (~1878- ); Frederick G (1852- )

PELL (UK. Armidale, AUS)
Angus Samuel; Colin

PEMBERTON (Yarramalong Valley, AUS)
Betty (1839-1908); Thomas

PERVIS (Sydney, AUS)
Malcolm Ereth Horne

PETTERSON (Sydney, AUS)
Olaf C; Richard C (1917- )

PHILLIPS (Middlesex, UK)
Alan A H (1881- ); Alice F (~1867- ); Arthur (~1847- ); Elsie G (~1879- );
Ethel M (~1849- ); Gladys A (1880- ); Simon (~1819- )

PICKERING (Sydney, Melbourne, AUS)
Archibald T (1883-1884); Emily Gertrude (1889- ); James (1887- ); James Evans; Jane Penelope (1888- ); Richard L (1885- ); Winifred H (1882- )

PIDDINGTON (Armidale, AUS)
Anthony St Clair; Belinda Jane; Graham Lloyd; Nicole Lee

PIKE (Devon, UK)
Christen (1620- ); Elizabeth (1616-1690); John (1622- ); Mary (1612- );
Richard; William (1614- )

PINONTOAN / HANSEN (Phillipines, Indonesia)
Johannes; Lucy

PORTER (Dover, Kent, UK)
Mary Annie

POULTON (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Marjery Maud

PRENTICE (Sydney, AUS)
Eva Ellen ( -1993); William

PRESTON (Sydney, AUS)
Adelaide A

PRICE (Bedwelty, Wales, Yorks, UK)
Mary (~1872-1952)

QUINN (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Anthony Thomas; Daniel James; Matthew Thomas; Michael Joseph; Tenneille Anne

RASSI (AUS)
Ethan

RAWLINSON (Middlesex, UK)
Emma Sophia (~1825- ), William

REDFERN (Notts, UK)
Elizabeth

REILLY (NSW, AUS)
Mercy Miriam May

RITCHIE (NSW, AUS)
Amanda

ROBERTS (Sydney, AUS)
John; Sarah Tant (Sadie) ( -1965)

ROBERTSON (Yass, AUS)
John
ROBINSON (Cumberland UK. Sydney, AUS)
Florence Jane (~1884- ); Jessie H

RODGERS (Lincs, UK)
Lucy

ROGERS (Sydney, AUS)
Jean Mildred

RONAY (Budapest, Hungary. Sydney, AUS)
Imre (Jimmy) (1932-2000); Lorna; Steve; Támas

ROSETTA (Tumut, AUS)
Kathleen G (1914-1981)

ROSSITER (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Bill; George

RUSSELL (Armidale, NSW, AUS)
Barbara Ann; Edith Doreen; Henry Thomas; Kay Margaret;
Samuel Dennis (Sandy) (1925-2003)

RUTTER (NSW, AUS)
Alec; Rebecca; Sarah

SAMSON / SAMPSON (Dorset, Somerset, UK)
Alexander (1762-1816); Alice (1764-1764); Ann (1761- ); Elizabeth (1759- ); Elizabeth (1794->1851); Gerard (1757-1838); Gerard (1787- ); Jane Penelope (1791- );
John (1796-1863); John (1754-1801); Mary (<1787- ); Richard (1799-1855);
Robert (>1765-1839); Robert George (1797-1855); William (1722-1793); William (1788- ); William (1752- )

SANDER (Somerset, UK)
Sarah

SAUNDERS (NSW, AUS)
Dorothy Gladys (1920-1983)

SAXBY (NSW, AUS)
Brianné Claire, Craig

SCHATZ (NSW, AUS)
Anne Denise

SELMAN (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Ella B M (~1899-1983)

SHARPE (Lincs, UK)
Anne (1843- ); Betsy (1835- ); Charles (1830- ); Charlotte (1827-1873); Frances (1832- ); Henry (1839- ); John ( -1854); John (1824- ); Mary Ann (1825- ); Sutton (1837- );
Thomas (1840- )

SHEPPARD (Sydney, AUS)
Mary Ann Agnes

SCHURMANN (QLD, AUS)
Chloé; Kylie; Rachel; Vicki

SMALL (NSW, AUS)
Anita; Christine; David; John; Pamela; Susan

SMITH (Lincs, UK. Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Alice (~1797- ); Ann (~1782- ); Ella E; Esther ( -1954); Ethel Mary ( -1918);
Jane (1791-1824); Joseph; Joseph (~1787- ); Lewis Gordon; Mary (1780- );
Robert (1796-1796); Samuel (~1778-<1824); Sarah (~1795- ); Thomas; Thomas H;
William (~1785- )

SOWDEN (Devon, UK)
Ann (1724- ); Samuel

SPEED (NSW, AUS)
Conrad; Evan; Geof; Kylie

STACKMAN (Yarramalong Valley, AUS)
Alik G (1901- ); Betty Evelyn (1914-2001); Cassandra ( -1990); Connie E (1908- );
Cornelius (1867-1928); Daniel H A (1904- ); Frances A (1895- ); Hannah (1871- );
Harry King (1915-1975); Horace R (Tom) (1909-1962); Jack W (1908- );
James P (1870-1872); James W (1904-1904); Jasper Sidney (Bill) (1906-1969);
Laban Cornelius (1893-1894); Louis C (1900- ); Louisa (1875- ); Lucy Isobel (1918-1990); Martha (1873- ); Mary E B (1898- ); Mona M (1903- ); Nellie Jane (1911- );
Noel W (~1942-1962); Paul (1917- ); Sylvia Myree (1902-1986); Wilfred S (1897- );
Wilhelm (1836-1876); William Thomas (1875-1955)

STEEL (Sydney, AUS)
Thomas A (1888- )

STOKES (Canberra, ACT, AUS)
Harry Jerome; Jack MacKenzie; Scott Frederick

STREET (NSW, AUS)
Tempe Whistler

STRETTON (Sydney, AUS)
Ada Jane (1872- ); Alice M (1885- ); Arthur Alexander (1874- ); Ernest Richard B (1881- ); Ethel M (1888- ); Kate Isabella (1878- ); Louisa Jane (1883- ); Richard Alexander (~1849-1911); William James ( -<1900); William James (1876-1896)

STRONG (Devon, UK)
David

STROUD (Sydney, NSW, AUS)
John (1912-2011); Paul; Peter; Sam; Yvette; Zoé

SULLIVAN (NSW, AUS)
Casey Jade; Janette Lesley; Jonathan Harold; Keith Harold; Penelope Ann

SUTHERLAND (Sydney, AUS)
Jeannie

SUTTON (Devon, Somerset, UK. Sydney, AUS)
Ada (1862-1956); Edmund May (1810- ); Eliza Susan (1848-~1854); Eliza Susan (~1813->1861); Elsie M P (1884- ); Emma Maria (~1815- ); Frances Elizabeth (1849-1923); Frederick (~1817- ); Frederick (1851-1919); George Wellington (1846-1929);
Gladys M (1897- ); Henrietta (1858-1933); Honor (1894- ); Honor (1853-1926); Madeline Maud (1880-1969); Mary Jane (1845-1928); Richard (1855-<1856); Rosa Ellen (1856- ); Ruby Clarice (1886-1962); Violet (1891-1947); William (~1781-1841); William Henry
(1844-1868); William Henry (1889-1970); William Henry (~1808-1879)

SWIFT (Lincs, UK)
Elizabeth ( -1799)

TAYLOR (NSW, AUS)
Allan A; Annie Bartlett (1880-1881); Daisy Christobel (1888-1968); Ella Jane (1879-1917); Jane Penelope (1880-1881); John Coronel (1909-1984); John Paterson (1877-1918); John Simpson (1847-1927); Lily Zonale (1887-1944); Mary Ann; Myrtle Elrington (1884-1978); Olive May (1882-1962); Violet Valonia (1885-1958)

THOMAS (NSW, AUS)
Caroline Shaw; Mary Robinson

THORN (NSW, AUS)
Belinda Jane; Cedric; Gregory; Robert

THWAITE (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Eva Gertrude (1903-1986); Horace John (~1875-1942)

TILLING (London, UK)
Thomas ( -<1901)

TRACEY (Sydney, NSW, AUS)
Ashton Jessica; Nicholas; Rachel Louise; Scott Andrew; Will Fletcher

TROY (Sydney, NSW)
Dorothy Jean

TRUSSELL (Leics, UK)
John

TUCKER (Devon, UK)
Joan (1685- ); Mary (1690- ); Symon (1687- ); William; William (1684- )

TURNER (Sydney, AUS)
John; Louisa Janet (1905-1966)

UNDERWOOD (Sydney, AUS)
Walter B (1904- )

UNWIN (Leics, UK)
Thomas

VENESS (Manilla, NSW, AUS)
Alison M (1900- ); Arthur T; Barry; Beth Muriel (Betty) (1913-2002); Bobbie;
Chantelle; Chree; Daniel Richard; Danny; Debbie; Harold Charles; Jean M (1904- ); Jeremy; Jessie L (1902- ); Joan (1911- ); John; Judith; Kelly; Marian; Muriel;
Patricia Maude (1921-2001); Phillip Harold; Richard Arther (Dick) (1917-1972);
Richard Edward; Stephen; Tania; Thomas Harold  (1915-2004)

VICARS (Buckshire, UK)
Suzannah ( -1786)

VINING (Somerset, UK)
Charles (1780-1855); Charles (1811-1904); Charles Henry (1841-); George Charles (1836-1867); James Tally (1809-1871); James Wellington (1834-1875); Joseph (1813-1852); Mary Matilda (1838-1839); Richard (1815-1863); Sophia (1818-1821); Sophia (1824-1848); William Richard (1840-1840).

WAMSLEY (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Gloria Frances (1926-1998); Lois Dawn

WARD (NSW, AUS)
Amos William

WARR (Somerset, UK)
Mary Anna (-1850)

WATERS (Yarramalong Valley, AUS)
Mervyn H; Robert Irvine Coulter; Victress May (1882-1927)

WELLINGTON (Somerset, Devon, Dorset, UK)
Alexander Samson (1831-1833); Amy (1652- ); Ann (~1815- ); Ann (1827- );
Christian (1645- ); Elisabeth (1814- ); Elizabeth (1817- ); Elizabeth (1643- );
Elizabeth (1634- ); Elizabeth Blackaller (1805-1885); Ellen Marianna (1840-1912);
Frances Elizabeth (1822->1881); Frederick George Noble (1824-1887);
George (1781-1847); George Edwards (1807-1843); George William (1818- );
Grace (1712-1799); Grace (1684- ); Hanna (1629- ); Jane (1824- );
Jane Penelope (1818-1896); Joan (1717- ); John (1747-1827); John (~1774- );
John (1727-1759); John (1815- ); John (~1815-~1815); John (1689->1689); John (1647- ); Jone (1615- ); Jonothan (1714-<1726); Lucy (1826-1899); Margaret (1626- );
Margery (1621- ); Mary (~1788-<1808); Mary (1814- ); Mary (1806-1806); Mary Bowden (~1808- ); Mary Webb (1808-1842); Michael (1860- ); Petronell (1619- ); Phillip (1623- ); Priscilla (1690- ); Rebecca (1834-1886); Richard (~1790- ); Richard (1821- );
Richard (1754- ); Richard (1827-1828); Richard (1752- ); Richard George (1820-1822); Robert (~1778- ); Robert (1815- ); Robert (1722-1738); Rosa (1823-1889); Samuel (1751- ); Sarah (~1796- ); Sarah (1818- ); Sarah (1819-<1823); Sarah (1823- ); Sarah (1812-1902); Sarah Ann (~1810- ); Simon (1756- ); Sophia (1810-1839); Susannah (1819-1838);
Symon (1720-<1760); Thomas (1686-1728); Thomas (1711-1767); Thomas (1654-1720); Thomas (1613- ); Thomas (1590-1642); Thomas ( -~1594); William (~1786- ); William (~1829- ); William (1749- ); William (1715- ); William Edwards (1813-1850); Wilmot (1661- )

WELLS (Notts, UK)
Elizabeth (~1724-1806)

WESTON (Rutland, Uk, Sydney, AUS)
Dorothy; Frances (Fanny) (1827-1915); Thomas

WHITE (Somerset, UK)
Mary

WHITTINGHAM (Sydney, AUS)
Alfred Joseph (1861-1945); Ann (1859- ); Charles; Elizabeth (1858-1945);
Ella M (1886-1888); Ethel May (1884-1949); George (1865-1865); John Charles
(1852-1912); Martha A (1868- ); Mary (1882- ); Mary Elizabeth (1854- )

WICKHAM
Leslie A

WILLIAM (Westmorland UK)
Isabella (~1857- ); Margaret (~1869- ); William S (~1855- )

WILLIAMS (Sydney, AUS)
John (1690- ); Joseph (1681- ); Moses; Phillip (1687- ); Robert (1686- );
Thomas (1682- ); William

WILLIS (NSW, AUS)
Annie Sarah; Christen

WILSON (Toronto, AUS)
Pam (~1948- ); Victor (Roy)

WINDREM (Sydney, AUS)
Phillis M (1897- )

WOODBURY (Tuggarah Lakes, AUS)
Matilda D

WOODS (Sydney, AUS)
Alma E

WOOLMAN (Buckshire, UK)
Angel

WORKMAN (Swansea, AUS)
Bruce; Christine; Rodney, Sydney

WOULDS (Lincs, Devon, UK)

Daniel (~1782- ); Daniel; Edward; Edward (1815- ); Eliza (~1827- ); Elizabeth (~1785- ); Jane (1821- ); Jane Harriet (1846-1882); Lucy (1818- ); Martha (1813- );
William (~1816-1852)

ZERAFA (Darwin, NT)
Bronte Lynn; John; Kierra Jann; Paul

ZURBANO (Spain, New Zealand, Sydney AUS)
Bonifacio; Concission ( -1930); Lea Nora (Leonora) ( -1963);
Maria Antonia Maude (1878-1966)

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “family names index

  1. Do you have any further information on Antonio Cunio and Catherine Bye. I am a descendent of Antonio’s daughter Margaret Madeline. Margaret married Frederick Sutton and my Grandmother is their daughter Honor Clark (nee Sutton). Thank you, Liz Browne (nee Clark)

Comments are closed.